Difference between revisions of "List of Chapter assignments by Region Consultant"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===[[Stephanie Geiser]]=== | ===[[Stephanie Geiser]]=== | ||
+ | * Capital ([[Alpha Beta]], [[Beta Mu]], [[Gamma Pi]], [[Zeta Delta]]) | ||
+ | * Central Pennsylvania ([[Iota]], [[Omicron]], [[Alpha Zeta]], [[Beta Eta]], [[Zeta Beta]]) | ||
+ | * East ([[Alpha Iota]], [[Delta Chi]], [[Epsilon Alpha]], [[Epsilon Omicron]]) | ||
+ | * Northeast ([[Beta Epsilon]], [[Beta Nu]], [[Beta Pi]], [[Delta Alpha]], [[Epsilon Kappa]]) | ||
+ | * Philadelphia Metropolitan ([[Alpha Epsilon]], [[Alpha Eta]], [[Alpha Lambda]], [[Gamma Xi]]) | ||
===[[Mercedes Himmons]]=== | ===[[Mercedes Himmons]]=== |
Revision as of 07:40, 19 August 2011
Below is a list of Phi Sigma Pi's current Region Consultants and the Chapters to which they are assigned.
Contents
- 1 2011-2012 Region Consultants
- 2 2010-2011 Region Consultants
- 3 2009-2010 Region Consultants
- 4 2008-2009 Region Consultants
- 5 2007-08 Region Consultants
- 6 2006-07 Region Consultants
- 7 2005-06 Region Consultants
- 8 2004-05 Region Consultants
- 9 2003-04 Region Consultants
- 10 2002-03 Region Consultants
- 11 2001-02 Region Consultants
- 12 2000-01 Chapter Consultants
- 13 1999-00 Chapter Consultants
- 14 1998-99 Chapter Consultants
- 15 1997-98 Chapter Consultants
2011-2012 Region Consultants
Annette Arlint
- Mid Atlantic (Tau, Alpha Kappa, Alpha Upsilon, Alpha Chi, Beta Delta, Beta Omicron, Gamma Iota)
- Mid South (Beta Zeta, Beta Kappa, Gamma Gamma, Gamma Delta, Gamma Zeta, Epsilon Theta, Epsilon Nu, Epsilon Chi)
- South (Gamma Theta, Gamma Omicron, Gamma Tau, Delta Beta)
- Southeast (Delta Lambda, Gamma Epsilon, Gamma Eta, Gamma Chi, Epsilon Delta)
Nicholas Christy
- Bluegrass (Gamma Upsilon, Epsilon Eta)
- Central Pennsylvania (Theta, Sigma, Alpha Pi)
- Lonestar (Zeta Zeta)
- South (Delta Tau)
- Upper Mid West (Beta Omega, Epsilon Lambda, Zeta Theta, Zeta Kappa)
- Western Pennsylvania (Eta, Kappa, Mu)
Christopher Crout
- Buckeye (Beta Beta, Epsilon Iota, Beta Xi, Epsilon Beta, Epsilon Iota, Epsilon Rho, Epsilon Phi)
- Dominion (Alpha Xi, Alpha Omicron, Alpha Sigma, Beta Rho, Gamma Psi)
- Great Lakes (Beta Alpha, Beta Sigma, Gamma Mu, Gamma Rho)
- Upper Mid West (Delta Eta, Gamma Alpha, Epsilon Zeta, Epsilon Sigma)
- Western Pennsylvania (Upsilon, Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega)
Stephanie Geiser
- Capital (Alpha Beta, Beta Mu, Gamma Pi, Zeta Delta)
- Central Pennsylvania (Iota, Omicron, Alpha Zeta, Beta Eta, Zeta Beta)
- East (Alpha Iota, Delta Chi, Epsilon Alpha, Epsilon Omicron)
- Northeast (Beta Epsilon, Beta Nu, Beta Pi, Delta Alpha, Epsilon Kappa)
- Philadelphia Metropolitan (Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Eta, Alpha Lambda, Gamma Xi)
Mercedes Himmons
- Buckeye (Zeta Gamma)
- Capital (Beta Lambda)
- East (Alpha Theta)
- Great Lakes (Alpha Phi, Epsilon Psi)
- Mid Atlantic (Delta Epsilon)
- Northeast (Delta Mu)
- Pacific Coast (Delta Omega, Zeta Lambda)
- Philadelphia Metropolitan (Alpha Delta, Epsilon Tau, Zeta Iota)
- West (Delta Iota, Epsilon Omega)
Marc Rein
- Bluegrass (Epsilon, Beta Phi, Beta Psi, Gamma Beta, Epsilon Xi)
- Great Plains (Alpha, Beta, Gamma Sigma, Gamma Phi, Gamma Omega, Delta Xi)
- Lonestar (Delta Kappa, Delta Upsilon, Delta Phi, Delta Psi, Epsilon Mu)
- Northeast (Beta Upsilon)
- Pacific Coast (Zeta Alpha, Zeta Epsilon, Zeta Eta)
- West (Delta Rho, Delta Sigma, Epsilon Upsilon)
2010-2011 Region Consultants
Sarah Alderman
- Buckeye Region (Beta Beta, Beta Xi, Epsilon Iota, Epsilon Phi, Epsilon Rho, Epsilon Beta)
- Bluegrass Region (Epsilon, Beta Phi, Beta Psi, Gamma Beta, Gamma Upsilon, Delta Zeta, Epsilon Eta, Epsilon Xi)
- Great Lakes Region (Alpha Phi, Beta Alpha, Beta Sigma, Gamma Mu, Gamma Rho, Epsilon Psi)
Annette Arlint
- Buckeye Region (Beta Iota)
- Lonestar Region (Delta Psi)
- Great Plains Region (Beta, Gamma Sigma, Gamma Phi, Gamma Omega, Delta Xi)
- Southwest Region (Delta Iota, Delta Rho, Delta Sigma, Delta Omega, Epsilon Upsilon, Epsilon Omega)
- Upper Mid West Region (Beta Omega, Gamma Alpha, Delta Eta, Epsilon Zeta, Epsilon Lambda, Epsilon Sigma)
Sable Janney
- Central Pennsylvania Region (Theta, Iota, Omicron, Sigma, Alpha Zeta, Beta Eta)
- Dominion Region (Alpha Sigma)
- Northeast Region (Beta Epsilon, Beta Nu, Beta Pi, Beta Upsilon, Delta Alpha, Delta Mu, Epsilon Kappa)
- Western Pennsylvania Region (Eta, Kappa, Mu, Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega)
Kevin Kozak
- Lonestar Region (Delta Kappa, Delta Upsilon, Delta Phi, Epsilon Mu)
- Mid South Region (Beta Zeta, Beta Kappa, Gamma Gamma, Gamma Delta, Gamma Zeta, Epsilon Theta, Epsilon Nu, Epsilon Chi)
- South Region (Gamma Theta, Gamma Omicron, Gamma Tau, Delta Beta, Delta Tau)
- Southeast Region (Gamma Epsilon, Gamma Eta, Gamma Chi, Delta Lambda, Epsilon Delta)
Christopher Triplett
- Buckeye Region (Zeta Gamma)
- Capital Region (Zeta Delta)
- Central Pennsylvania Region (Zeta Beta, Alpha Pi)
- Great Plains Region (Alpha, Epsilon Pi)
- Mid Atlantic Region (Tau, Alpha Kappa, Alpha Upsilon, Alpha Chi, Beta Delta, Beta Omicron, Gamma Iota, Delta Epsilon)
- Southwest Region (Zeta Alpha, Zeta Epsilon)
Phillip Vaughan
- Capital Region (Alpha Beta, Alpha Tau, Beta Mu, Gamma Pi)
- Dominion Region (Alpha Xi, Alpha Omicron, Alpha Rho, Beta Rho, Gamma Psi)
- East Region (Alpha Theta, Alpha Iota, Delta Chi, Epsilon Alpha, Epsilon Omicron)
- Philadelphia Metropolitan Region (Alpha Delta, Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Eta, Alpha Lambda, Gamma Xi, Epsilon Tau)
2009-2010 Region Consultants
Annette Arlint
- Central Region (Beta, Beta Omega, Gamma Alpha, Gamma Sigma, Delta Eta, Delta Xi, Epsilon Zeta, Epsilon Lambda, Epsilon Sigma)
- Southwest Region (Gamma Phi, Gamma Omega, Delta Kappa, Delta Rho, Delta Sigma, Delta Upsilon, Delta Phi, Delta Psi, Delta Omega, Epsilon Mu)
Lindsey Embry
- East Region (Alpha Delta, Alpha Eta, Alpha Theta, Alpha Iota, Alpha Lambda, Gamma Xi, Delta Chi)
- Keystone Region (Sigma, Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Zeta, Epsilon Alpha)
- Northeast Region (Theta, Beta Epsilon, Beta Nu, Beta Pi, Beta Upsilon, Delta Alpha, Delta Mu, Epsilon Kappa)
- Southeast Region (Gamma Epsilon)
Krista Kay
- East Region (Epsilon Omicron, Epsilon Tau)
- Great Lakes Region (Epsilon Phi, Epsilon Psi)
- Mid South Region (Epsilon, Gamma Upsilon, Epsilon Chi)
- South Region (Gamma Nu)
- Southeast Region (Delta Lambda)
- Southwest Region (Delta Iota, Epsilon Pi, Epsilon Upsilon, Epsilon Omega)
Abbi MacFarlane
- Capital Region (Beta Rho)
- Mid Atlantic Region (Tau, Alpha Kappa, Alpha Chi, Beta Delta, Beta Omicron, Gamma Zeta, Delta Epsilon)
- South Region (Gamma Theta, Gamma Omicron, Gamma Tau, Delta Beta, Delta Zeta, Delta Tau)
- Southeast Region (Alpha Upsilon, Gamma Gamma, Gamma Eta, Gamma Iota, Gamma Chi, Epsilon Delta)
Christopher Triplett
- Capital Region (Zeta Delta)
- Central Region (Alpha)
- Great Lakes Region (Alpha Phi, Beta Alpha, Beta Iota, Beta Xi, Beta Sigma, Gamma Mu, Gamma Rho, Epsilon Beta, Epsilon Iota, Zeta Gamma)
- Keystone Region (Zeta Beta)
- Mid South Region (Beta Zeta, Beta Kappa, Beta Phi, Beta Psi, Gamma Beta, Gamma Delta, Epsilon Eta, Epsilon Theta, Epsilon Nu, Epsilon Xi, Epsilon Rho)
- Southwest Region (Zeta Alpha, Zeta Epsilon)
Jessica Washington
- Allegheny Region (Eta, Kappa, Mu, Upsilon, Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega, Beta Beta,
- Capital Region (Alpha Beta, Alpha Xi, Alpha Omicron, Alpha Rho, Alpha Sigma, Alpha Tau, Beta Mu, Gamma Pi, Gamma Psi)
- Keystone Region (Iota, Omicron, Alpha Pi, Beta Eta)
2008-2009 Region Consultants
Skye Agnew
- Central Region (Beta)
- East Region (Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Eta, Alpha Theta, Alpha Iota, Alpha Lambda, Gamma Xi, Delta Chi, Epsilon Omicron)
- Mid Atlantic Region (Alpha Kappa)
- Great Lakes Region (Alpha Phi, Beta Alpha, Beta Sigma, Gamma Rho,
- Mid South Region (Gamma Beta, Gamma Mu, Gamma Upsilon,
- South Region (Gamma Theta, Gamma Nu, Gamma Omicron, Gamma Tau, Delta Beta, Epsilon Eta, Epsilon Xi)
Kelly Albright
- Central Region (Alpha, Beta Omega, Gamma Alpha, Gamma Sigma, Gamma Omega, Delta Eta, Delta Xi, Epsilon Zeta, Epsilon Lambda)
- Great Lakes Region (Beta Iota, Beta Xi, Epsilon Beta, Epsilon Iota)
- Southwest Region (Gamma Phi, Delta Iota, Delta Kappa, Delta Rho, Delta Sigma, Delta Phi, Delta Psi, Delta Omega, Epsilon Mu, Epsilon Pi)
Ryan DeGuzman
- Allegheny Region (Lambda)
- East Region (Alpha Delta)
- Northeast Region (Theta)
- Mid Atlantic Region (Gamma Zeta, Delta Epsilon)
- Mid South Region (Beta Kappa, Beta Phi, Beta Psi)
- South Region (Delta Zeta, Delta Tau)
- Southwest Region (Delta Upsilon)
Krista Kay
- Allegheny Region (Eta, Kappa, Mu, Upsilon, Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega, Beta Beta)
- Capital Region (Alpha Beta, Alpha Tau, Beta Mu, Gamma Pi)
- Keystone Region (Iota, Omicron, Sigma, Alpha Zeta, Beta Eta, Epsilon Alpha)
- Northeast Region (Beta Epsilon, Beta Nu, Beta Pi, Beta Upsilon, Delta Alpha, Delta Mu, Epsilon Kappa)
Ellen Stanley
- Capital Region (Alpha Xi, Alpha Omicron, Alpha Rho, Alpha Sigma, Beta Rho, Gamma Psi)
- Keystone Region (Alpha Pi)
- Mid Atlantic Region (Tau, Alpha Chi, Beta Delta, Beta Omicron)
- Mid South Region (Beta Zeta, Gamma Delta, Epsilon Theta, Epsilon Nu)
- Southeast Region (Alpha Upsilon, Gamma Gamma, Gamma Epsilon, Gamma Eta, Gamma Iota, Gamma Chi, Epsilon Delta)
2007-08 Region Consultants
Aaron Coffey
Ryan DeGuzman
- East Region
- Great Lakes Region
- Keystone Region (Alpha Zeta, Beta Eta, Epsilon Alpha, Iota, Omicron, Sigma)
- Northeast Region
Bryan Dolin
- Central Region (Gamma Sigma)
- South Region
- Southeast Region
- Southwest Region
Ashley Raines
- Allegheny Region (Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega, Beta Beta, Eta, Kappa, Mu, Upsilon)
- Capital Region (Alpha Beta, Alpha Tau, Beta Mu, Gamma Pi)
- East Region (Alpha Iota)
2006-07 Region Consultants
Emily Lodge
- Central Region
- Mid South Region (Gamma Upsilon)
Natalie Swierzbin
- South Region
- Southeast Region
- Southwest Region (Delta Iota)
Shannon McKinney
- Allegheny Region (Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega, Beta Beta, Eta, Kappa, Mu, Upsilon)
- Keystone Region (Alpha Zeta, Beta Eta, Epsilon Alpha, Iota, Omicron, Sigma)
- Great Lakes Region
Lindsey Meyer
- Capital Region (Alpha Beta, Alpha Tau, Beta Mu, Gamma Pi)
- East Region
- Northeast Region (Delta Mu, Beta Epsilon, Delta Alpha, Beta Nu)
2005-06 Region Consultants
Kathy Devlin
- East Region
Shannon McKinney
- Allegheny Region (Alpha Mu, Alpha Omega, Beta Beta, Eta, Kappa, Mu, Upsilon)
- Central Region
- Great Lakes Region
Steve Mikkelson
- Southeast Region
- Southwest Region
Serena Warren
- Mid Atlantic Region
- Mid South Region (Gamma Upsilon)
2004-05 Region Consultants
Esther Gertin
- East Region
Collen Donathan
- Southwest Region (Delta Iota)
Kristy O'Hara
Joshua Coonrod
- Central Region
- Mid South Region
2003-04 Region Consultants
Melissa Allingham
- East Region