Difference between revisions of "National Alumni Association"
(→Current NAA Members) |
(→Current NAA Members) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3;column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3;column-count:3;"> | ||
* [[Ryan Alexander]] ([[SAAC]]) | * [[Ryan Alexander]] ([[SAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Tameka Allen]] | ||
* [[Kristen Almerico]] | * [[Kristen Almerico]] | ||
* [[J. Eric Anderson]] | * [[J. Eric Anderson]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
* [[Taylor Baudry]] | * [[Taylor Baudry]] | ||
* [[Sara Bennett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Sara Bennett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[David Berardi]] | ||
* [[Andrew Berman]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Andrew Berman]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[Susan Bielick]] | * [[Susan Bielick]] | ||
* [[Katie Blankenbaker]] | * [[Katie Blankenbaker]] | ||
+ | * [[Jillian Blueford]] | ||
* [[Julian Bobb]] | * [[Julian Bobb]] | ||
+ | * [[Austin Bodnar]] | ||
* [[James Bois]] ([[GBAA]]) | * [[James Bois]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
* [[Matthew Bolcar]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Matthew Bolcar]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
+ | * [[Kristin Bookstaver]] | ||
* [[Adam Borbidge]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Adam Borbidge]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
* [[Jane Brereton]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Jane Brereton]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
* [[Kathleen Casey]] | * [[Kathleen Casey]] | ||
* [[Melanie Carviou]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Melanie Carviou]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Ellen Cecil]] | ||
* [[Ashlee Childree]] ([[CFAC]]) | * [[Ashlee Childree]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Nicholas Christy]] | * [[Nicholas Christy]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
* [[Brian Dombeck]] ([[SLAA]]) | * [[Brian Dombeck]] ([[SLAA]]) | ||
* [[Colleen Donathan]] | * [[Colleen Donathan]] | ||
+ | * [[Shaldona Dukes]] | ||
* [[Rose Durbin]] | * [[Rose Durbin]] | ||
* [[Daniel Eames]] | * [[Daniel Eames]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
* [[Amos Eshel]] | * [[Amos Eshel]] | ||
* [[Thomas Fay]] | * [[Thomas Fay]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Feigenbaum]] | ||
* [[Erica Feldscher]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Erica Feldscher]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
* [[Virgie Fields]] | * [[Virgie Fields]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
* [[Patrick Herron]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Patrick Herron]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[Lauren Hicks]] | * [[Lauren Hicks]] | ||
+ | * [[Ryan Higgins]] | ||
+ | * [[Jennifer Hill]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Evangeline Hines]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Evangeline Hines]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
* [[Aaron Horner]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Aaron Horner]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
* [[Krista Kay]] | * [[Krista Kay]] | ||
* [[William Kay]] | * [[William Kay]] | ||
+ | * [[Ashley Kelly]] | ||
* [[Shayla Kimble]] | * [[Shayla Kimble]] | ||
* [[Kevin Kozak]] | * [[Kevin Kozak]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 147: | ||
* [[David Lynch]] | * [[David Lynch]] | ||
* [[Stella Maher]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Stella Maher]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
+ | * [[Celysse Makey]] | ||
* [[Kristi Malarkey]] | * [[Kristi Malarkey]] | ||
* [[Rachel Maleski]] | * [[Rachel Maleski]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
* [[Felicia Marple]] ([[GMAC]]) | * [[Felicia Marple]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Tamra Martin]] ([[CFAC]]) | * [[Tamra Martin]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Angela McCall]] | ||
* [[Chad McCauley]] | * [[Chad McCauley]] | ||
* [[Kathryn McConnell]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Kathryn McConnell]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[David McCord]] ([[GMAC]]) | * [[David McCord]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Brittany McCracken]] ([[CFAC]]) | * [[Brittany McCracken]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Meyer]] | ||
* [[Megan Mignogno]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Megan Mignogno]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
* [[Steve Mikkelson]] | * [[Steve Mikkelson]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 166: | ||
* [[Shane Miller]] | * [[Shane Miller]] | ||
* [[Lauren Millerd]] ([[GBAA]]) | * [[Lauren Millerd]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
+ | * [[Eric Mirk]] | ||
* [[Madison Monlezun]] | * [[Madison Monlezun]] | ||
* [[Nikhil Nampalli]] | * [[Nikhil Nampalli]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 174: | ||
* [[Hillary Nicoll]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Hillary Nicoll]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[Emily Nix]] | * [[Emily Nix]] | ||
+ | * [[Patrick Norwood]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
* [[Miriam Ong Ante]] | * [[Miriam Ong Ante]] | ||
* [[Michael Owen]] | * [[Michael Owen]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 202: | ||
* [[Ernest Pugh]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Ernest Pugh]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Melody Pugh]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Melody Pugh]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Hamish Reed]] | ||
* [[Jeremy Reed]] ([[GMAC]]) | * [[Jeremy Reed]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Jillian Quirante]] ([[SAAC]]) | * [[Jillian Quirante]] ([[SAAC]]) | ||
Line 219: | Line 236: | ||
* [[Jessica Stilley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Jessica Stilley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Donna Stout]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Donna Stout]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
+ | * [[Jennifer Straw]] | ||
* [[Natalie Swierzbin]] | * [[Natalie Swierzbin]] | ||
* [[Jeremy Tallman]] ([[GBAA]]) | * [[Jeremy Tallman]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
Line 225: | Line 243: | ||
* [[Lauren Termine]] | * [[Lauren Termine]] | ||
* [[Lisa Thalhamer]] | * [[Lisa Thalhamer]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Thorncroft]] | ||
* [[Nadia Tuck]] | * [[Nadia Tuck]] | ||
* [[Larry Unferth]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Larry Unferth]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
Line 239: | Line 258: | ||
* [[Brynne Whitford]] | * [[Brynne Whitford]] | ||
* [[Andre Wiggins]] | * [[Andre Wiggins]] | ||
+ | * [[Michelle Wiener]] | ||
+ | * [[Christine Williams]] | ||
* [[Kyle Williams]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Kyle Williams]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
* [[Shannon Williams]] | * [[Shannon Williams]] |
Revision as of 06:46, 16 April 2013
The National Alumni Association (NAA) is considered an umbrella organization for Alumni, who may or may not also be involved in an Alumni Chapter or regional Alumni Association.
Membership in the NAA is granted by making an annual donation to the Phi Sigma Pi Foundation. Members are provided with various benefits based on their level of giving. All members receive The Lampadion, Alumni e-newsletters, discounts to all National Events, and the ability to apply for the Rolla F. Wood Graduate Scholarship.
Contents
Current NAA Members
The following alumni are members of the National Alumni Association through December 31, 2013.†
- Ryan Alexander (SAAC)
- Tameka Allen
- Kristen Almerico
- J. Eric Anderson
- Regina Apicella (GMAC)
- William Arndt
- Rebecca Askew Chamberlain
- Amy Bannister (DVAC)
- Taylor Baudry
- Sara Bennett (NYMAAC)
- David Berardi
- Andrew Berman (NYMAAC)
- Susan Bielick
- Katie Blankenbaker
- Jillian Blueford
- Julian Bobb
- Austin Bodnar
- James Bois (GBAA)
- Matthew Bolcar (Capital Chapter)
- Kristin Bookstaver
- Adam Borbidge (Capital Chapter)
- Jane Brereton (Capital Chapter)
- Walter G. Brooks, Sr.
- Stuart Brosey
- Beth Brown (MTAC)
- Carlye Buchanan (AAAA)
- Kelly Bui
- Brian Bunton
- Marie Burgess (Capital Chapter)
- Alyssa Callan
- Joshua Campbell (GMAC)
- Sarah Cantwell
- Kathleen Casey
- Melanie Carviou (ENCAC)
- Ellen Cecil
- Ashlee Childree (CFAC)
- Nicholas Christy
- Megan Cobb
- Anthony Correro
- Christopher Costantino
- Michael Covin (NYMAAC)
- Akrivi Craft (Capital Chapter)
- Robin Croskery Howard (ENCAC)
- Christopher Crout (ENCAC)
- Allyson Cuddy
- Kristin Cuprzinzski
- Sandra Cummings
- Omari Daniels (Capital Chapter)
- Thomas Daniels
- Dawn Davridge (SAAC)
- Kat Davridge (SAAC)
- Jared Day
- Christopher Dean (SAAC)
- Jason DeFazio (DVAC)
- David DeFina (DVAC)
- Ryan DeGuzman
- Bryan Diaz
- Steven DiGuiseppe
- Brian Dombeck (SLAA)
- Colleen Donathan
- Shaldona Dukes
- Rose Durbin
- Daniel Eames
- Amanda East
- Timothy Eboli (DVAC)
- John Elder
- Courtney Elson (CAAA)
- Lindsey Embry LaFollette
- Amos Eshel
- Thomas Fay
- Sarah Feigenbaum
- Erica Feldscher (DVAC)
- Virgie Fields
- John Finnegan (DVAC)
- Matthew Fox (Capital Chapter)
- Steven Frankfurt
- Alexander Freedman (ENCAC)
- Natalie Friedman (NYMAAC)
- Jayme Fullerton (DVAC)
- Jeanette Gaida (Capital Chapter)
- Colleen Garcia
- Taylor Gates (ENCAC)
- Travis Gee
- Marissa Gernett (NYMAAC)
- Shivani Gilotra
- Emily Goettelman (CFAC)
- Jonah Goodman (Capital Chapter)
- Karen Schaubert Goodman (Capital Chapter)
- Laura Griesbauer (Capital Chapter)
- Susan Hall (NYMAAC)
- Erin Hanley
- Morgan Harman (ENCAC)
- Nicole Hawley (ENCAC)
- Louise Hendrickson
- Kristin Henson (DVAC)
- Patrick Herron (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Hicks
- Ryan Higgins
- Jennifer Hill (CFAC)
- Evangeline Hines (Capital Chapter)
- Aaron Horner (MTAC)
- Cindy Hudson (ENCAC)
- Gregory Humble
- John Hunter (Capital Chapter)
- Jessica Iarocci (AAAA)
- Taylor James-Lightner
- Kaitlin Jarnagin
- Jeffrey Johnson
- Kim Johnson
- Stacy Jones (GMAC)
- Keri Kandel
- Kalyann Kauv
- Krista Kay
- William Kay
- Ashley Kelly
- Shayla Kimble
- Kevin Kozak
- Susan Kurtz (CFAC)
- Joanne Lamb (SAAC)
- David (Count) Lamielle (ENCAC)
- Michael Landisman (GMAC)
- Kylie Landry
- Robert Landry (ENCAC)
- Robin Landry (ENCAC)
- Michael Lash
- Kori Lawley
- Alexander Lawrence (ENCAC)
- Jeffrey Lawton (Capital Chapter)
- Joshua Lazar (CFAC)
- Rebecca Leach-Seymour (CAAA)
- Samantha Lee (Capital Chapter)
- Sydney Lee
- Julie Leveque
- Chelsea Lewis
- William Lewis (ENCAC)
- Christina Libs
- Kathryn Lieber (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Lippert (GMAC)
- Emily Lodge
- David Lynch
- Stella Maher (AAAA)
- Celysse Makey
- Kristi Malarkey
- Rachel Maleski
- Grant Malleus
- Britt Marder
- Joshua Marder
- Felicia Marple (GMAC)
- Tamra Martin (CFAC)
- Angela McCall
- Chad McCauley
- Kathryn McConnell (NYMAAC)
- David McCord (GMAC)
- Brittany McCracken (CFAC)
- Jessica Meyer
- Megan Mignogno (Capital Chapter)
- Steve Mikkelson
- Christine Miller (GMAC)
- Shane Miller
- Lauren Millerd (GBAA)
- Eric Mirk
- Madison Monlezun
- Nikhil Nampalli
- Mbabndah Ndobegang
- Matthew Newmeyer (Capital Chapter)
- Matthew Nicoletta
- Hillary Nicoll (NYMAAC)
- Emily Nix
- Patrick Norwood (GBAA)
- Miriam Ong Ante
- Michael Owen
- Mark Pabst (ENCAC)
- Mary Jon Pabst (ENCAC)
- Brianna Paciorka
- Kristen Paris
- Joyce Parkey
- Hannah Parsons
- Alexander Paulchell (CAAA)
- Theresa Payne-Lazar (CFAC)
- Katie Peachey (MTAC)
- Matthew Peachey (MTAC)
- Corinne Peck (GBAA)
- Laura Perkowski
- Katherine Perry
- Simone Perry (NYMAAC)
- Avezou Petit-Frere
- Mitchell Phan
- Charles Pindle
- Bethanie Poe
- Jackie Porreca (DVAC)
- Terracita Powell (Capital Chapter)
- Jonathan Pratt (GMAC)
- Megan Priddy (Capital Chapter)
- Steven Propst
- Ernest Pugh (ENCAC)
- Melody Pugh (ENCAC)
- Hamish Reed
- Jeremy Reed (GMAC)
- Jillian Quirante (SAAC)
- Danielle Richardson (MTAC)
- Karen Ricco (GMAC)
- Daniel Rutt
- Sarah Sanchez Garcia
- Frank Sanders (DVAC)
- Timothy Sanders (ENCAC)
- Elliot Sandidge (SLAA)
- Anthony Sawyer (ENCAC)
- Thomas Schaller (Capital Chapter)
- Katie Scherzer
- Rachael Shaffer (NYMAAC)
- Robert Schlyer
- Wesley Schultz
- Daniel Schumacher
- Kristina Sebastian
- Gene Seevers
- Erin Sexton (Capital Chapter)
- Jennifer Sherrod (MTAC)
- Edward Sickles
- Callie Silvia
- Sue Sindelar
- Collin Smith
- Travis Smith (GMAC)
- Selena Sorenson
- Carla Spann (MTAC)
- Samantha Spencer
- Alexandra Spirer (NYMAAC)
- Nathan Standford
- Brandon Stilley (ENCAC)
- Jessica Stilley (ENCAC)
- Donna Stout (Capital Chapter)
- Jennifer Straw
- Natalie Swierzbin
- Jeremy Tallman (GBAA)
- Matt Takane (Capital Chapter)
- Jalen Taylor
- Lauren Termine
- Lisa Thalhamer
- Sarah Thorncroft
- Nadia Tuck
- Larry Unferth (ENCAC)
- Marjolyn Varano
- Christine Vazquez (CFAC)
- Alise Vendrenne
- J.P. Verzwyvelt
- Tonia Virnelson (DVAC)
- Kathryn Walls (MTAC)
- Erik Walschburger (DVAC)
- Elizabeth Walsh (NYMAAC)
- Alissa Weathers
- Trevor White (GMAC)
- Brynne Whitford
- Andre Wiggins
- Michelle Wiener
- Christine Williams
- Kyle Williams (AAAA)
- Shannon Williams
- Tabari Williams
- Gerald Wilmoth (GBAA)
- Amanda Wolfenbarger (Capital Chapter)
- Tiffany Wood
- Adrienne Wray
†Allow one week from the date of your donation for your name to show up. If your name is missing or listed incorrectly, please contact alumnirelations@phisigmapi.org.
NAA Delegates
The 2007 Grand Chapter approved a Constitutional amendment to establish two at-large NAA delegate and alternate positions. These delegates are granted the same rights as the Alumni Chapter Grand Chapter Delegates.
2008 Delegates
- Delegates: Matthew "FreshBoy" Nicoletta, Pete Gingrich
- Alternates: Laura Griesbauer, Tony Roush
2009 Delegates
- Delegates: Laura Griesbauer, Christopher McCoy
2010 Delegates
- Delegates: Jeremy Tallman and Pete Gingrich
- Alternates: Tiffany Wood and Amos Eshel
2011 Delegates
- Delegates: Jeremy Tallman and Stella Maher
- Alternates: Pete Gingrich and Debby Harnishfeger
2012 Delegates
- Delegates: Michael Oliverio and Patrick Herron
- Alternates: Stella Maher and Kate McConnell
References