Difference between revisions of "National Alumni Association"
m (→Current NAA Members) |
(→Current NAA Members) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* [[William Arndt]] | * [[William Arndt]] | ||
* [[Rebecca Askew Chamberlain]] | * [[Rebecca Askew Chamberlain]] | ||
+ | * [[Amy Bannister]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Ryan Battin]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[David Batts]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[David Batts]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
− | |||
* [[Taylor Baudry]] | * [[Taylor Baudry]] | ||
* [[Sara Bennett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Sara Bennett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
* [[Charoltte Brouwer]] | * [[Charoltte Brouwer]] | ||
* [[Beth Brown]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Beth Brown]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Caitlin Brown]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Carlye Buchanan]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Carlye Buchanan]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
* [[Kelly Bui]] | * [[Kelly Bui]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
* [[Ashlee Childree]] ([[CFAC]]) | * [[Ashlee Childree]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Jonathan Chin]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Jonathan Chin]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Eric Chow]] | ||
* [[Nicholas Christy]] | * [[Nicholas Christy]] | ||
* [[Megan Cobb]] | * [[Megan Cobb]] | ||
+ | * [[Ryan Cook]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Hillary Cordova]] | * [[Hillary Cordova]] | ||
* [[Anthony Correro]] | * [[Anthony Correro]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
* [[Brian Dombeck]] ([[SLAA]]) | * [[Brian Dombeck]] ([[SLAA]]) | ||
* [[Colleen Donathan]] | * [[Colleen Donathan]] | ||
+ | * [[Evan Doughty]] | ||
* [[Shaldona Dukes]] | * [[Shaldona Dukes]] | ||
* [[Rose Durbin]] | * [[Rose Durbin]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 147: | ||
* [[Cindy Hudson]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Cindy Hudson]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Gregory Humble]] | * [[Gregory Humble]] | ||
+ | * [[Zachary Hummel]] | ||
* [[Mary Hutchings]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Mary Hutchings]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[John Hunter]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[John Hunter]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
* [[Jessica Iarocci]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Jessica Iarocci]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
+ | * [[Brooke Jackson]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Juliana Jalal]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Juliana Jalal]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Taylor James-Lightner]] | * [[Taylor James-Lightner]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
* [[Jeffrey Johnson]] | * [[Jeffrey Johnson]] | ||
* [[Kim Johnson]] | * [[Kim Johnson]] | ||
+ | * [[Heather Jolley]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Breanna Jones]] | * [[Breanna Jones]] | ||
* [[Stacy Jones]] ([[GMAC]]) | * [[Stacy Jones]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
Line 185: | Line 193: | ||
* [[Kathryn Lieber]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Kathryn Lieber]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[Lauren Lippert]] ([[GMAC]]) | * [[Lauren Lippert]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Elana Liu]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Emily Lodge]] | * [[Emily Lodge]] | ||
+ | * [[Josh Lowman]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[David Lynch]] | * [[David Lynch]] | ||
* [[Stella Maher]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Stella Maher]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
Line 205: | Line 215: | ||
* [[Chris McCoy]] | * [[Chris McCoy]] | ||
* [[Brittany McCracken]] ([[CFAC]]) | * [[Brittany McCracken]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Heaven McGee]] | ||
* [[Lyndsey McMillon]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Lyndsey McMillon]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[Jessica Meyer]] | * [[Jessica Meyer]] | ||
Line 232: | Line 243: | ||
* [[Matthew Parker]] ([[GBAA]]) | * [[Matthew Parker]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
* [[Joyce Parkey]] | * [[Joyce Parkey]] | ||
+ | * [[Madaline Parrill]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Hannah Parsons]] | * [[Hannah Parsons]] | ||
* [[Alexander Paulchell]] ([[CAAA]]) | * [[Alexander Paulchell]] ([[CAAA]]) | ||
Line 293: | Line 305: | ||
* [[Lana Sperry]][ ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Lana Sperry]][ ([[MTAC]]) | ||
* [[Alexandra Spirer]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Alexandra Spirer]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Chelsea Stahurski]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Nathan Standford]] | * [[Nathan Standford]] | ||
+ | * [[Ashley Stewart]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Tyler Stewart]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Tyler Stewart]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
* [[Brandon Stilley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Brandon Stilley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
Line 306: | Line 320: | ||
* [[Lauren Termine]] | * [[Lauren Termine]] | ||
* [[Lisa Thalhamer]] | * [[Lisa Thalhamer]] | ||
+ | * [[Elwyn Thompson]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Sarah Thorncroft]] | * [[Sarah Thorncroft]] | ||
* [[Daryl Traylor]] | * [[Daryl Traylor]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 326: | ||
* [[Nadia Tuck]] | * [[Nadia Tuck]] | ||
* [[Larry Unferth]] ([[ENCAC]]) | * [[Larry Unferth]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[John Vance]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Marjolyn Varano]] | * [[Marjolyn Varano]] | ||
* [[Christine Vazquez]] ([[CFAC]]) | * [[Christine Vazquez]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
Line 316: | Line 332: | ||
* [[J.P. Verzwyvelt]] | * [[J.P. Verzwyvelt]] | ||
* [[Tonia Virnelson]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Tonia Virnelson]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Courtney Volkmar]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Amanda Wallen]] | * [[Amanda Wallen]] | ||
* [[Kathryn Walls]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Kathryn Walls]] ([[MTAC]]) |
Revision as of 11:27, 21 May 2013
The National Alumni Association (NAA) is considered an umbrella organization for Alumni, who may or may not also be involved in an Alumni Chapter or regional Alumni Association.
Membership in the NAA is granted by making an annual donation to the Phi Sigma Pi Foundation. Members are provided with various benefits based on their level of giving. All members receive The Lampadion, Alumni e-newsletters, discounts to all National Events, and the ability to apply for the Rolla F. Wood Graduate Scholarship.
Contents
Current NAA Members
The following alumni are members of the National Alumni Association through December 31, 2013.†
- Rafael Acevedo (CFAC)
- Kelli Adams
- Ryan Alexander (SAAC)
- Tameka Allen
- Kristen Almerico
- J. Eric Anderson
- Regina Apicella (GMAC)
- William Arndt
- Rebecca Askew Chamberlain
- Amy Bannister (DVAC)
- Ryan Battin (GMAC)
- David Batts (ENCAC)
- Taylor Baudry
- Sara Bennett (NYMAAC)
- David Berardi (CFAC)
- Andrew Berman (NYMAAC)
- Susan Bielick
- Katie Blankenbaker
- Jillian Blueford (CFAC)
- Julian Bobb
- Austin Bodnar
- James Bois (GBAA)
- Matthew Bolcar (Capital Chapter)
- Kristin Bookstaver
- Adam Borbidge (Capital Chapter)
- Jaclyn Boscaino
- Shawn Brady (MTAC)
- Elizabeth Brannon
- Amanda Braunwalder (MTAC)
- Jane Brereton (Capital Chapter)
- Walter G. Brooks, Sr.
- Stuart Brosey
- Charoltte Brouwer
- Beth Brown (MTAC)
- Caitlin Brown (GMAC)
- Carlye Buchanan (AAAA)
- Kelly Bui
- Brian Bunton
- Marie Burgess (Capital Chapter)
- Joseph Cabral (GBAA)
- Alyssa Callan
- Joshua Campbell (GMAC)
- Sarah Cantwell
- Kathleen Casey
- Melanie Carviou (ENCAC)
- Ellen Cecil
- Ashlee Childree (CFAC)
- Jonathan Chin (NYMAAC)
- Eric Chow
- Nicholas Christy
- Megan Cobb
- Ryan Cook (ENCAC)
- Hillary Cordova
- Anthony Correro
- Christopher Costantino
- Michael Covin (NYMAAC)
- Akrivi Craft (Capital Chapter)
- Tiffany Cromer
- Robin Croskery Howard (ENCAC)
- Christopher Crout (ENCAC)
- Allyson Cuddy
- Kristin Cuprzinzski
- Sandra Cummings
- Omari Daniels (Capital Chapter)
- Thomas Daniels
- Deanna Davey
- Dawn Davridge (SAAC)
- Kat Davridge (SAAC)
- Jared Day
- Christopher Dean (SAAC)
- Jason DeFazio (DVAC)
- David DeFina (DVAC)
- Ryan DeGuzman
- Bryan Diaz
- Steven DiGuiseppe
- Charles Dolish (GMAC)
- Brian Dombeck (SLAA)
- Colleen Donathan
- Evan Doughty
- Shaldona Dukes
- Rose Durbin
- Daniel Eames
- Amanda East
- Timothy Eboli (DVAC)
- Ashley Edmondson
- John Elder
- Courtney Elson (CAAA)
- Lindsey Embry LaFollette
- Amos Eshel
- Alexander Evans
- Thomas Fay
- Sarah Feigenbaum
- Erica Feldscher (DVAC)
- Virgie Fields
- John Finnegan (DVAC)
- Matthew Fox (Capital Chapter)
- Robert Fox
- Steven Frankfurt
- Alexander Freedman (ENCAC)
- Brittany Frey
- Natalie Friedman (NYMAAC)
- Jayme Fullerton (DVAC)
- Jeanette Gaida (Capital Chapter)
- Bianca Garcia
- Colleen Garcia
- Elizabeth Gardner (CFAC)
- Rebecca Garrison
- Taylor Gates (ENCAC)
- Shawn Gaulden
- Travis Gee
- Marissa Gernett (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Geshay
- Jamie Gianulis
- Shivani Gilotra
- Peter Gingrich
- Emily Goettelman (CFAC)
- Jonah Goodman (Capital Chapter)
- Karen Schaubert Goodman (Capital Chapter)
- Kathryn Green
- Laura Griesbauer (Capital Chapter)
- Lindsey Griswold
- Susan Hall (NYMAAC)
- Emily Hamm (ENCAC)
- Erin Hanley
- Morgan Harman (ENCAC)
- Deborah Harnishfeger (AAAA)
- Eric Harris (CFAC)
- Nicole Hawley (ENCAC)
- Louise Hendrickson
- Kristin Henson (DVAC)
- Patrick Herron (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Hicks
- Ryan Higgins
- Jennifer Hill (CFAC)
- Mercedes Himmons (DVAC)
- Evangeline Hines (Capital Chapter)
- Nicholas Hingle
- Aaron Horner (MTAC)
- Amanda House
- Cindy Hudson (ENCAC)
- Gregory Humble
- Zachary Hummel
- Mary Hutchings (ENCAC)
- John Hunter (Capital Chapter)
- Jessica Iarocci (AAAA)
- Brooke Jackson (GMAC)
- Juliana Jalal (ENCAC)
- Taylor James-Lightner
- Kaitlin Jarnagin
- Jeffrey Johnson
- Kim Johnson
- Heather Jolley (GMAC)
- Breanna Jones
- Stacy Jones (GMAC)
- Keri Kandel
- Katherine Kaufman
- Kalyann Kauv
- Krista Kay
- William Kay
- Ashley Kelly
- Shayla Kimble
- Kevin Kozak
- Holly Kaiser
- Amara Konneh
- Susan Kurtz (CFAC)
- Brian Lada
- Joanne Lamb (SAAC)
- David (Count) Lamielle (ENCAC)
- Rebeccah Landerholm
- Michael Landisman (GMAC)
- Kylie Landry
- Robert Landry (ENCAC)
- Robin Landry (ENCAC)
- Michael Lash
- Kori Lawley
- Alexander Lawrence (ENCAC)
- Jeffrey Lawton (Capital Chapter)
- Joshua Lazar (CFAC)
- Rebecca Leach-Seymour (CAAA)
- Samantha Lee (Capital Chapter)
- Sydney Lee
- Julie Leveque
- Chelsea Lewis
- William Lewis (ENCAC)
- Christina Libs
- Kathryn Lieber (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Lippert (GMAC)
- Elana Liu (GMAC)
- Emily Lodge
- Josh Lowman (GMAC)
- David Lynch
- Stella Maher (AAAA)
- Celysse Makey
- Kristi Malarkey
- Rachel Maleski
- Grant Malleus
- William Mann (MTAC)
- Britt Marder
- Joshua Marder
- Nicole Marina
- Felicia Marple (GMAC)
- Tamra Martin (CFAC)
- Richard Mauck
- Angela McCall
- Chad McCauley
- Kathryn McConnell (NYMAAC)
- David McCord (GMAC)
- Chris McCoy
- Brittany McCracken (CFAC)
- Heaven McGee
- Lyndsey McMillon (NYMAAC)
- Jessica Meyer
- Rebbeka Migneco
- Megan Mignogno (Capital Chapter)
- Steve Mikkelson
- Christine Miller (GMAC)
- Shane Miller
- Lauren Millerd (GBAA)
- Ryan Mims
- Eric Mirk
- Madison Monlezun
- Nikhil Nampalli (NYMAAC)
- Mbabndah Ndobegang
- Matthew Newmeyer (Capital Chapter)
- Matthew Nicoletta
- Hillary Nicoll (NYMAAC)
- Emily Nix
- Patrick Norwood (GBAA)
- Miriam Ong Ante
- Carrie Owen
- Michael Owen
- Mark Pabst (ENCAC)
- Mary Jon Pabst (ENCAC)
- Brianna Paciorka
- Kristen Paris
- Matthew Parker (GBAA)
- Joyce Parkey
- Madaline Parrill (GMAC)
- Hannah Parsons
- Alexander Paulchell (CAAA)
- Theresa Payne-Lazar (CFAC)
- Katie Peachey (MTAC)
- Matthew Peachey (MTAC)
- Corinne Peck (GBAA)
- Molinna Pensokha
- Laura Perkowski
- Katherine Perry
- Simone Perry (NYMAAC)
- Avezou Petit-Frere
- Kristin Petrella
- Mitchell Phan
- Jennifer Pierpont (CAAA)
- Charles Pindle
- Bethanie Poe
- Jackie Porreca (DVAC)
- Terracita Powell (Capital Chapter)
- Jonathan Pratt (GMAC)
- Megan Priddy (Capital Chapter)
- Steven Propst
- Ernest Pugh (ENCAC)
- Melody Pugh (ENCAC)
- Hamish Reed
- Jeremy Reed (GMAC)
- Jillian Quirante (SAAC)
- Rachel Rheingold
- Danielle Richardson (MTAC)
- Karen Ricco (GMAC)
- Daniel Rolando
- Rebekah Rubin
- Daniel Rutt
- Sarah Sanchez Garcia
- Frank Sanders (DVAC)
- Timothy Sanders (ENCAC)
- Elliot Sandidge (SLAA)
- Anthony Sawyer (ENCAC)
- Thomas Schaller (Capital Chapter)
- Katie Scherzer
- Robert Schlyer
- Wesley Schultz
- Daniel Schumacher
- Kristina Sebastian
- Gene Seevers
- David Serafini
- Erin Sexton (Capital Chapter)
- Rachael Shaffer (NYMAAC)
- Jeremy Shepard (NYMAAC)
- Jennifer Sherrod (MTAC)
- Zak Shinton
- Edward Sickles
- Callie Silvia
- Clara Simmons (GMAC)
- Sue Sindelar
- Collin Smith
- Travis Smith (GMAC)
- Selena Sorenson
- Carla Spann (MTAC)
- Samantha Spencer
- Lana Sperry[ (MTAC)
- Alexandra Spirer (NYMAAC)
- Chelsea Stahurski (GMAC)
- Nathan Standford
- Ashley Stewart (ENCAC)
- Tyler Stewart (MTAC)
- Brandon Stilley (ENCAC)
- Jessica Stilley (ENCAC)
- Donna Stout (Capital Chapter)
- Jennifer Straw
- Natalie Swierzbin
- Jeremy Tallman (GBAA)
- Matt Takane (Capital Chapter)
- Katelyn Tatti
- Jalen Taylor
- Lauren Termine
- Lisa Thalhamer
- Elwyn Thompson (ENCAC)
- Sarah Thorncroft
- Daryl Traylor
- John Treherne
- Nadia Tuck
- Larry Unferth (ENCAC)
- John Vance (GMAC)
- Marjolyn Varano
- Christine Vazquez (CFAC)
- Alise Vendrenne
- J.P. Verzwyvelt
- Tonia Virnelson (DVAC)
- Courtney Volkmar (GMAC)
- Amanda Wallen
- Kathryn Walls (MTAC)
- Erik Walschburger (DVAC)
- Elizabeth Walsh (NYMAAC)
- Connie Wang
- Alissa Weathers
- Anna Wheeler
- Trevor White (GMAC)
- Brynne Whitford
- Michelle Wiener
- Andre Wiggins
- Jovanna Wiggins
- Krista Wilhelm (ENCAC)
- Christine Williams
- Kyle Williams (AAAA)
- Shannon Williams
- Tabari Williams
- Gerald Wilmoth (GBAA)
- Amanda Wolfenbarger (Capital Chapter)
- Tiffany Wood
- Adrienne Wray
- Steven Zakulec
†Allow one week from the date of your donation for your name to show up. If your name is missing or listed incorrectly, please contact alumnirelations@phisigmapi.org.
NAA Delegates
The 2007 Grand Chapter approved a Constitutional amendment to establish two at-large NAA delegate and alternate positions. These delegates are granted the same rights as the Alumni Chapter Grand Chapter Delegates.
2008 Delegates
- Delegates: Matthew "FreshBoy" Nicoletta, Pete Gingrich
- Alternates: Laura Griesbauer, Tony Roush
2009 Delegates
- Delegates: Laura Griesbauer, Christopher McCoy
2010 Delegates
- Delegates: Jeremy Tallman and Pete Gingrich
- Alternates: Tiffany Wood and Amos Eshel
2011 Delegates
- Delegates: Jeremy Tallman and Stella Maher
- Alternates: Pete Gingrich and Debby Harnishfeger
2012 Delegates
- Delegates: Michael Oliverio and Patrick Herron
- Alternates: Stella Maher and Kate McConnell
References