Difference between revisions of "National Alumni Association"
(→Current NAA Members: added Zach Hummel) |
|||
(137 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''National Alumni Association''' (NAA) is considered an umbrella organization for Alumni, who may or may not also be involved in an [[Alumni Chapter]] or regional [[Alumni Associations|Alumni Association]]. | The '''National Alumni Association''' (NAA) is considered an umbrella organization for Alumni, who may or may not also be involved in an [[Alumni Chapter]] or regional [[Alumni Associations|Alumni Association]]. | ||
− | Membership in the NAA is granted by making an annual donation to the [[Phi Sigma Pi Foundation]]. Members are provided with various benefits based on their level of giving. All members receive [[The Lampadion]], | + | Membership in the NAA is granted by making an annual donation to the [[Phi Sigma Pi Foundation]]. Members are provided with various benefits based on their level of giving. All members receive [[The Lampadion]], special email announcements, discounts to all National Events, and the ability to apply for the [[Rolla F. Wood Graduate Scholarship]]. |
== Current NAA Members == | == Current NAA Members == | ||
− | The following alumni are members of the National Alumni Association through December | + | The following alumni are members of the National Alumni Association through December 31, 2013.† |
− | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | + | <div style="-moz-column-count:3;column-count:3;"> |
− | * [[Rafael Acevedo]] ([[ | + | * [[Rafael Acevedo]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kelli Adams]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kristina Alexander]] ([[SAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ryan Alexander]] ([[SAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tameka Allen]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kristen Almerico]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[J. Eric Anderson]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Regina Apicella]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[William Arndt]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rebecca Askew Chamberlain]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Angela Baker]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | |||
* [[Amy Bannister]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Amy Bannister]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ryan Battin]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | + | * [[David Batts]] ([[ENCAC]]) | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Taylor Baudry]] |
− | * [[ | ||
* [[Sara Bennett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Sara Bennett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[David Berardi]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Andrew Berman]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Andrew Berman]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Susan Bielick]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Katie Blankenbaker]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jillian Blueford]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | + | * [[Julian Bobb]] | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Austin Bodnar]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[James Bois]] ([[GBAA]]) |
− | * [[James Bois]] | ||
* [[Matthew Bolcar]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Matthew Bolcar]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
+ | * [[Kristin Bookstaver]] | ||
+ | * [[Victor Booth]] | ||
* [[Adam Borbidge]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Adam Borbidge]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jaclyn Boscaino]] |
+ | * [[Shawn Brady]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Elizabeth Brannon]] | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Braunwalder]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
* [[Jane Brereton]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Jane Brereton]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Walter G. Brooks, Sr.]] |
* [[Stuart Brosey]] | * [[Stuart Brosey]] | ||
+ | * [[Charoltte Brouwer]] | ||
* [[Beth Brown]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Beth Brown]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Caitlin Brown]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | |||
* [[Carlye Buchanan]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Carlye Buchanan]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kelly Bui]] |
+ | * [[Brian Bunton]] | ||
* [[Marie Burgess]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Marie Burgess]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[Joseph Cabral]] | + | * [[Joseph Cabral]] ([[GBAA]]) |
− | + | * [[Alyssa Callan]] | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Joshua Campbell]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sarah Cantwell]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | * [[Sarah Cantwell]] | ||
* [[Brian Carlin]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Brian Carlin]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tameka Carmichael]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Melanie Carviou]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[Robbie Cassell]] | + | * [[Kathleen Casey]] |
+ | * [[Robbie Cassell]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Ellen Cecil]] | ||
+ | * [[Ashlee Childree]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Jonathan Chin]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Jonathan Chin]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Eric Chow]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nicholas Christy]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Megan Cobb]] |
* [[Kadira Coley]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Kadira Coley]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ryan Cook]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Hillary Cordova]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Anthony Correro]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Christopher Costantino]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Michael Covin]] ([[NYMAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Akrivi Craft]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tiffany Cromer]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Robin Croskery Howard]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Christopher Crout]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Allyson Cuddy]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sandra Cummings]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kristin Cuprzinzski]] |
+ | * [[Omari Daniels]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
+ | * [[Thomas Daniels]] | ||
+ | * [[Deanna Davey]] | ||
+ | * [[Dawn Davridge]] ([[SAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Kat Davridge]] ([[SAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Jared Day]] | ||
+ | * [[Christopher Dean]] ([[SAAC]]) | ||
* [[Jason DeFazio]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Jason DeFazio]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | * [[David DeFina]] | + | * [[David DeFina]] ([[DVAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ryan DeGuzman]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Bryan Diaz]] |
+ | * [[Steven DiGuiseppe]] | ||
+ | * [[Charles Dolish]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Brian Dombeck]] ([[SLAA]]) | ||
* [[Colleen Donathan]] | * [[Colleen Donathan]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Evan Doughty]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Shaldona Dukes]] |
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Rose Durbin]] | * [[Rose Durbin]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Daniel Eames]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Amanda East]] |
+ | * [[Timothy Eboli]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Ashley Edmondson]] | ||
+ | * [[John Elder]] | ||
* [[Courtney Elson]] ([[CAAA]]) | * [[Courtney Elson]] ([[CAAA]]) | ||
− | * [[Lindsey Embry | + | * [[Lindsey Embry LaFollette]] |
− | |||
* [[Amos Eshel]] | * [[Amos Eshel]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alexander Evans]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jessica Fain]] ([[SAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Thomas Fay]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sarah Feigenbaum]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Erica Feldscher]] ([[DVAC]]) |
− | + | * [[Virgie Fields]] | |
− | * [[ | ||
* [[John Finnegan]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[John Finnegan]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Matthew Fox]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Matthew Fox]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Robert Fox]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Steven Frankfurt]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alexander Freedman]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Brittany Frey]] |
+ | * [[Natalie Friedman]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Jayme Fullerton]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
* [[Jeanette Gaida]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Jeanette Gaida]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Bianca Garcia]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Colleen Garcia]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Elizabeth Gardner]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[Emily Goettelman]] ([[ | + | * [[Rebecca Garrison]] |
+ | * [[Frank Garvey]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
+ | * [[Taylor Gates]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Shawn Gaulden]] | ||
+ | * [[Travis Gee]] | ||
+ | * [[Marissa Gernett]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Geshay]] | ||
+ | * [[Jamie Gianulis]] | ||
+ | * [[Shivani Gilotra]] | ||
+ | * [[Peter Gingrich]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily Goettelman]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Jonah Goodman]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Jonah Goodman]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Karen Schaubert Goodman]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kathryn Green]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Laura Griesbauer]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lindsey Griswold]] |
+ | * [[Michael Grzeskowiak]] | ||
* [[Susan Hall]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Susan Hall]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Emily Hamm]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Erin Hanley]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Morgan Harman]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Deborah Harnishfeger]] ([[AAAA]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Eric Harris]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | + | * [[Nicole Hawley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | * [[ | ||
− | |||
* [[Louise Hendrickson]] | * [[Louise Hendrickson]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Kristin Henson]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Kristin Henson]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | |||
* [[Patrick Herron]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Patrick Herron]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lauren Hicks]] |
− | * [[Jennifer Hill]] ([[ | + | * [[Ryan Higgins]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jennifer Hill]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | + | * [[Mercedes Himmons]] ([[DVAC]]) | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Evangeline Hines]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nicholas Hingle]] |
* [[Aaron Horner]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Aaron Horner]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
* [[Amanda House]] | * [[Amanda House]] | ||
+ | * [[Cindy Hudson]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Gregory Humble]] | * [[Gregory Humble]] | ||
* [[Zachary Hummel]] | * [[Zachary Hummel]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[John Hunter]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mary Hutchings]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jessica Iarocci]] ([[AAAA]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Brooke Jackson]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Juliana Jalal]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Taylor James-Lightner]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kaitlin Jarnagin]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jeffrey Johnson]] |
* [[Kim Johnson]] | * [[Kim Johnson]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Heather Jolley]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Breanna Jones]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Stacy Jones]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[Keri Kandel | + | * [[Holly Kaiser]] |
+ | * [[Keri Kandel]] | ||
+ | * [[Katherine Kaufman]] | ||
+ | * [[Kalyann Kauv]] | ||
* [[Krista Kay]] | * [[Krista Kay]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[William Kay]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ashley Kelly]] |
− | + | * [[Shayla Kimble]] | |
− | |||
− | * [[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Kevin Kozak]] | * [[Kevin Kozak]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Susan Kurtz]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Brian Lada]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Joanne Lamb]] ([[SAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[David (Count) Lamielle]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rebeccah Landerholm]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Michael Landisman]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kylie Landry]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Robert Landry]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Robin Landry]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
+ | * [[Michael Lash]] | ||
* [[Kori Lawley]] | * [[Kori Lawley]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alexander Lawrence]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jeffrey Lawton]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Joshua Lazar]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rebecca Leach-Seymour]] ([[CAAA]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Samantha Lee]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sydney Lee]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Julie Leveque]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Chelsea Lewis]] |
− | * [[Christina Libs]] | + | * [[William Lewis]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[Kathryn Lieber]] | + | * [[Christina Libs]] |
− | * [[Lauren Lippert]] | + | * [[Kathryn Lieber]] ([[NYMAAC]]) |
+ | * [[Lauren Lippert]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Elana Liu]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Emily Lodge]] | * [[Emily Lodge]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Josh Lowman]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | |||
* [[David Lynch]] | * [[David Lynch]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Celyssee Mackey]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Grant Mackey]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Stella Maher]] ([[AAAA]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kristi Malarkey]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rachel Maleski]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Grant Malleus]] |
− | + | * [[William Mann]] ([[MTAC]]) | |
* [[Britt Marder]] | * [[Britt Marder]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Joshua Marder]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nicole Marina]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Felicia Marple]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tamra Martin]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Richard Mauck]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Angela McCall]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Chad McCauley]] |
+ | * [[Kathryn McConnell]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[David McCord]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Chris McCoy]] | * [[Chris McCoy]] | ||
− | * [[Brittany McCracken]] ([[ | + | * [[Brittany McCracken]] ([[CFAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Heaven McGee]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lyndsey McMillon]] ([[NYMAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jessica Meyer]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rebbeka Migneco]] |
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Megan Mignogno]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Megan Mignogno]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Steve Mikkelson]] |
+ | * [[Christine Miller]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Shane Miller]] | * [[Shane Miller]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Millerd]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
+ | * [[Delta Milner]] | ||
+ | * [[Ryan Mims]] | ||
* [[Eric Mirk]] | * [[Eric Mirk]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Madison Monlezun]] |
− | + | * [[Josh Moore]] ([[SAAC]]) | |
− | + | * [[Angela Moss]] ([[GMAC]]) | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nikhil Nampalli]] ([[NYMAAC]]) |
− | + | * [[Mbabndah Ndobegang]] | |
− | + | * [[Matthew Newmeyer]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | |
− | * [[ | ||
− | |||
− | * [[ | ||
− | |||
− | * [[ | ||
− | * [[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Matthew Nicoletta]] | * [[Matthew Nicoletta]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Hillary Nicoll]] ([[NYMAAC]]) |
+ | * [[Emily Nix]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Noll]] | ||
+ | * [[Patrick Norwood]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
* [[Laura Oliverio]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Laura Oliverio]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
* [[Michael Oliverio]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Michael Oliverio]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Miriam Ong Ante]] |
− | |||
* [[Carrie Owen]] | * [[Carrie Owen]] | ||
* [[Michael Owen]] | * [[Michael Owen]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mark Pabst]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mary Jon Pabst]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Brianna Paciorka]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kristen Paris]] |
+ | * [[Matthew Parker]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
* [[Joyce Parkey]] | * [[Joyce Parkey]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Madaline Parrill]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[Theresa Payne-Lazar]] ([[ | + | * [[Hannah Parsons]] |
+ | * [[Alexander Paulchell]] ([[CAAA]]) | ||
+ | * [[Theresa Payne-Lazar]] ([[CFAC]]) | ||
* [[Katie Peachey]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Katie Peachey]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
− | * [[Matt Peachey]] ([[MTAC]]) | + | * [[Matt Peachey|Matthew Peachey]] ([[MTAC]]) |
* [[Corinne Peck]] ([[GBAA]]) | * [[Corinne Peck]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
− | |||
* [[Molinna Pensokha]] | * [[Molinna Pensokha]] | ||
* [[Laura Perkowski]] | * [[Laura Perkowski]] | ||
+ | * [[Katherine Perry]] | ||
* [[Simone Perry]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Simone Perry]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Avezou Petit-Frere]] | ||
* [[Kristin Petrella]] | * [[Kristin Petrella]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Katie Pettus]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Mitchell Phan]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jennifer Pierpont]] ([[CAAA]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Charles Pindle]] |
+ | * [[Bethanie Poe]] | ||
* [[Jackie Porreca]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Jackie Porreca]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Terracita Powell]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[Megan Priddy]] | + | * [[Jonathan Pratt]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Megan Priddy]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Steven Propst]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ernest Pugh]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Melody Pugh]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
+ | * [[Jillian Quirante]] ([[SAAC]]) | ||
* [[Michael Rauscher]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Michael Rauscher]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Hamish Reed]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jeremy Reed]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Odelle Reed]] ([[DVAC]]) |
+ | * [[Rachel Rheingold]] | ||
+ | * [[Molly Rhodes]] | ||
+ | * [[Karen Ricco]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Danielle Richardson]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Danielle Richardson]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kelley Richardson]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | |||
* [[Michelle Rodgers]] | * [[Michelle Rodgers]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Daniel Rolando]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Rebekah Rubin]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Daniel Rutt]] | * [[Daniel Rutt]] | ||
+ | * [[Jeffrey Samuels]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Sanchez Garcia]] | ||
* [[Frank Sanders]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Frank Sanders]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Timothy Sanders]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Elliot Sandidge]] ([[SLAA]]) | * [[Elliot Sandidge]] ([[SLAA]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nathaniel Saunders]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
+ | * [[Anthony Sawyer]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Thomas Schaller]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Thomas Schaller]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Katie Scherzer]] |
− | + | * [[Robert Schlyer]] | |
− | * [[ | ||
* [[Wesley Schultz]] | * [[Wesley Schultz]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Daniel Schumacher]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nicole Seabrook]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kristina Sebastian]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Gene Seevers]] |
+ | * [[David Serafini]] | ||
+ | * [[Erin Sexton]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
+ | * [[Rachael Shaffer]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Sheila Shelton]] | ||
* [[Jeremy Shepard]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Jeremy Shepard]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
* [[Jennifer Sherrod]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Jennifer Sherrod]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Zak Shinton]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Edward Sickles]] |
− | * [[Clara Simmons]] | + | * [[Callie Silvia]] |
+ | * [[Clara Simmons]] ([[GMAC]]) | ||
* [[Sue Sindelar]] | * [[Sue Sindelar]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Collin Smith]] |
− | + | * [[Travis Smith]] ([[GMAC]]) | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Selena Sorenson]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | * [[ | ||
* [[Carla Spann]] ([[MTAC]]) | * [[Carla Spann]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Samantha Spencer]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lana Sperry]][ ([[MTAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alexandra Spirer]] ([[NYMAAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Chelsea Stahurski]] ([[GMAC]]) |
+ | * [[Nathan Standford]] | ||
+ | * [[Ashley Stewart]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Tyler Stewart]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Brandon Stilley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Stilley]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
* [[Donna Stout]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Donna Stout]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jennifer Straw]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alessandra Strong]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Said Sultan]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
* [[Natalie Swierzbin]] | * [[Natalie Swierzbin]] | ||
* [[Matt Takane]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | * [[Matt Takane]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
− | |||
* [[Jeremy Tallman]] ([[GBAA]]) | * [[Jeremy Tallman]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Katelyn Tatti]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Jalen Taylor]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Shay Taylor]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lauren Termine]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lisa Thalhamer]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Elwyn Thompson]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Sarah Thorncroft]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Daryl Traylor]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[John Treherne]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Nadia Tuck]] |
− | * [[Christine Vazquez]] ([[ | + | * [[Larry Unferth]] ([[ENCAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[John Vance]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | + | * [[Marjolyn Varano]] | |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Christine Vazquez]] ([[CFAC]]) |
+ | * [[Alise Vendrenne]] | ||
+ | * [[J.P. Verzwyvelt]] | ||
* [[Tonia Virnelson]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Tonia Virnelson]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Courtney Volkmar]] ([[GMAC]]) |
+ | * [[Catherine Walker]] | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Wallen]] | ||
+ | * [[Kathryn Walls]] ([[MTAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Erik Walschburger]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
* [[Elizabeth Walsh]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | * [[Elizabeth Walsh]] ([[NYMAAC]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Connie Wang]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Alissa Weathers]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Anna Wheeler]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Trevor White]] ([[GMAC]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Brynne Whitford]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Michelle Wiener]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Andre Wiggins]] |
+ | * [[Jovanna Wiggins]] | ||
+ | * [[Krista Wilhelm]] ([[ENCAC]]) | ||
+ | * [[Christine Williams]] | ||
* [[Kyle Williams]] ([[AAAA]]) | * [[Kyle Williams]] ([[AAAA]]) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Shannon Williams]] |
+ | * [[Tabari Williams]] | ||
+ | * [[Gerald Wilmoth]] ([[GBAA]]) | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Wolfenbarger]] ([[Capital Chapter]]) | ||
* [[Ayana Wood]] ([[DVAC]]) | * [[Ayana Wood]] ([[DVAC]]) | ||
* [[Tiffany Wood]] | * [[Tiffany Wood]] | ||
− | * [[Adrienne Wray | + | * [[Adrienne Wray]] |
− | + | * [[Steven Zakulec]] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | * [[ | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
− | †Allow one week from the date of your donation for your name to show up. If your name is | + | †Allow one week from the date of your donation for your name to show up. If your name is missing or listed incorrectly, please contact alumnirelations@phisigmapi.org. |
== NAA Delegates== | == NAA Delegates== | ||
Line 358: | Line 394: | ||
=== 2008 Delegates === | === 2008 Delegates === | ||
− | *Delegates: [[Matthew Nicoletta|Matthew "FreshBoy" Nicoletta]] | + | *Delegates: [[Matthew Nicoletta|Matthew "FreshBoy" Nicoletta]] and [[Pete Gingrich]] |
− | *Alternates: [[Laura Griesbauer]] | + | *Alternates: [[Laura Griesbauer]] and [[Tony Roush]] |
=== 2009 Delegates === | === 2009 Delegates === | ||
− | *Delegates: [[Laura Griesbauer]] | + | *Delegates: [[Laura Griesbauer]] and [[Christopher McCoy]] |
=== 2010 Delegates === | === 2010 Delegates === | ||
Line 371: | Line 407: | ||
* Delegates: [[Jeremy Tallman]] and [[Stella Maher]] | * Delegates: [[Jeremy Tallman]] and [[Stella Maher]] | ||
* Alternates: [[Pete Gingrich]] and [[Debby Harnishfeger]] | * Alternates: [[Pete Gingrich]] and [[Debby Harnishfeger]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2012 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Michael Oliverio]] and [[Patrick Herron]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Stella Maher]] and [[Kate McConnell]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2013 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Kate McConnell]] and [[Matt Peachey]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Matthew Parker]] and [[Jonathan Pratt]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2014 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Kate McConnell]] and [[Matt Peachey]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Pete Gingrich]] and [[Ellie Crout]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2015 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Jonah Goodman]] and [[Matt Peachey]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Kate McConnell]] and [[Ellie Crout]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2016 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Jonah Goodman]] and [[Kate McConnell]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Matt Peachey]] and [[David Serafini]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2017 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Kadira Coley]] and [[Jeanette Gaida]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Ellie Crout]] and [[Stephen Cristiano]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2018 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Jonah Goodman]] and [[Kadira Coley]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Ellie Crout]] and [[Jonathan Moreno]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2019 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Luigi Nuñez]] and [[Natalie Mikkelson]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Hillary Nicoll]] and [[Darbi Catlin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2020 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Grand Chapter was not held due to COVID pandemic | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2021 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Desiree Brown]] and [[Kelsey Hughes]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: [[Maggie LeGrand]] and [[Kathryn Austin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2022 Delegates === | ||
+ | * Delegates: [[Hannah Shaffer]] | ||
+ | * Alternates: none elected | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 15:46, 9 January 2023
The National Alumni Association (NAA) is considered an umbrella organization for Alumni, who may or may not also be involved in an Alumni Chapter or regional Alumni Association.
Membership in the NAA is granted by making an annual donation to the Phi Sigma Pi Foundation. Members are provided with various benefits based on their level of giving. All members receive The Lampadion, special email announcements, discounts to all National Events, and the ability to apply for the Rolla F. Wood Graduate Scholarship.
Current NAA Members
The following alumni are members of the National Alumni Association through December 31, 2013.†
- Rafael Acevedo (CFAC)
- Kelli Adams
- Kristina Alexander (SAAC)
- Ryan Alexander (SAAC)
- Tameka Allen
- Kristen Almerico
- J. Eric Anderson
- Regina Apicella (GMAC)
- William Arndt
- Rebecca Askew Chamberlain
- Angela Baker (GMAC)
- Amy Bannister (DVAC)
- Ryan Battin (GMAC)
- David Batts (ENCAC)
- Taylor Baudry
- Sara Bennett (NYMAAC)
- David Berardi (CFAC)
- Andrew Berman (NYMAAC)
- Susan Bielick
- Katie Blankenbaker
- Jillian Blueford (CFAC)
- Julian Bobb
- Austin Bodnar
- James Bois (GBAA)
- Matthew Bolcar (Capital Chapter)
- Kristin Bookstaver
- Victor Booth
- Adam Borbidge (Capital Chapter)
- Jaclyn Boscaino
- Shawn Brady (MTAC)
- Elizabeth Brannon
- Amanda Braunwalder (MTAC)
- Jane Brereton (Capital Chapter)
- Walter G. Brooks, Sr.
- Stuart Brosey
- Charoltte Brouwer
- Beth Brown (MTAC)
- Caitlin Brown (GMAC)
- Carlye Buchanan (AAAA)
- Kelly Bui
- Brian Bunton
- Marie Burgess (Capital Chapter)
- Joseph Cabral (GBAA)
- Alyssa Callan
- Joshua Campbell (GMAC)
- Sarah Cantwell
- Brian Carlin (DVAC)
- Tameka Carmichael
- Melanie Carviou (ENCAC)
- Kathleen Casey
- Robbie Cassell (CFAC)
- Ellen Cecil
- Ashlee Childree (CFAC)
- Jonathan Chin (NYMAAC)
- Eric Chow
- Nicholas Christy
- Megan Cobb
- Kadira Coley (Capital Chapter)
- Ryan Cook (ENCAC)
- Hillary Cordova
- Anthony Correro
- Christopher Costantino
- Michael Covin (NYMAAC)
- Akrivi Craft (Capital Chapter)
- Tiffany Cromer
- Robin Croskery Howard (ENCAC)
- Christopher Crout (ENCAC)
- Allyson Cuddy
- Sandra Cummings
- Kristin Cuprzinzski
- Omari Daniels (Capital Chapter)
- Thomas Daniels
- Deanna Davey
- Dawn Davridge (SAAC)
- Kat Davridge (SAAC)
- Jared Day
- Christopher Dean (SAAC)
- Jason DeFazio (DVAC)
- David DeFina (DVAC)
- Ryan DeGuzman
- Bryan Diaz
- Steven DiGuiseppe
- Charles Dolish (GMAC)
- Brian Dombeck (SLAA)
- Colleen Donathan
- Evan Doughty
- Shaldona Dukes
- Rose Durbin
- Daniel Eames
- Amanda East
- Timothy Eboli (DVAC)
- Ashley Edmondson
- John Elder
- Courtney Elson (CAAA)
- Lindsey Embry LaFollette
- Amos Eshel
- Alexander Evans
- Jessica Fain (SAAC)
- Thomas Fay
- Sarah Feigenbaum
- Erica Feldscher (DVAC)
- Virgie Fields
- John Finnegan (DVAC)
- Matthew Fox (Capital Chapter)
- Robert Fox
- Steven Frankfurt
- Alexander Freedman (ENCAC)
- Brittany Frey
- Natalie Friedman (NYMAAC)
- Jayme Fullerton (DVAC)
- Jeanette Gaida (Capital Chapter)
- Bianca Garcia
- Colleen Garcia
- Elizabeth Gardner (CFAC)
- Rebecca Garrison
- Frank Garvey (Capital Chapter)
- Taylor Gates (ENCAC)
- Shawn Gaulden
- Travis Gee
- Marissa Gernett (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Geshay
- Jamie Gianulis
- Shivani Gilotra
- Peter Gingrich
- Emily Goettelman (CFAC)
- Jonah Goodman (Capital Chapter)
- Karen Schaubert Goodman (Capital Chapter)
- Kathryn Green
- Laura Griesbauer (Capital Chapter)
- Lindsey Griswold
- Michael Grzeskowiak
- Susan Hall (NYMAAC)
- Emily Hamm (ENCAC)
- Erin Hanley
- Morgan Harman (ENCAC)
- Deborah Harnishfeger (AAAA)
- Eric Harris (CFAC)
- Nicole Hawley (ENCAC)
- Louise Hendrickson
- Kristin Henson (DVAC)
- Patrick Herron (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Hicks
- Ryan Higgins
- Jennifer Hill (CFAC)
- Mercedes Himmons (DVAC)
- Evangeline Hines (Capital Chapter)
- Nicholas Hingle
- Aaron Horner (MTAC)
- Amanda House
- Cindy Hudson (ENCAC)
- Gregory Humble
- Zachary Hummel
- John Hunter (Capital Chapter)
- Mary Hutchings (ENCAC)
- Jessica Iarocci (AAAA)
- Brooke Jackson (GMAC)
- Juliana Jalal (ENCAC)
- Taylor James-Lightner
- Kaitlin Jarnagin
- Jeffrey Johnson
- Kim Johnson
- Heather Jolley (GMAC)
- Breanna Jones
- Stacy Jones (GMAC)
- Holly Kaiser
- Keri Kandel
- Katherine Kaufman
- Kalyann Kauv
- Krista Kay
- William Kay
- Ashley Kelly
- Shayla Kimble
- Kevin Kozak
- Susan Kurtz (CFAC)
- Brian Lada
- Joanne Lamb (SAAC)
- David (Count) Lamielle (ENCAC)
- Rebeccah Landerholm
- Michael Landisman (GMAC)
- Kylie Landry
- Robert Landry (ENCAC)
- Robin Landry (ENCAC)
- Michael Lash
- Kori Lawley
- Alexander Lawrence (ENCAC)
- Jeffrey Lawton (Capital Chapter)
- Joshua Lazar (CFAC)
- Rebecca Leach-Seymour (CAAA)
- Samantha Lee (Capital Chapter)
- Sydney Lee
- Julie Leveque
- Chelsea Lewis
- William Lewis (ENCAC)
- Christina Libs
- Kathryn Lieber (NYMAAC)
- Lauren Lippert (GMAC)
- Elana Liu (GMAC)
- Emily Lodge
- Josh Lowman (GMAC)
- David Lynch
- Celyssee Mackey
- Grant Mackey (CFAC)
- Stella Maher (AAAA)
- Kristi Malarkey
- Rachel Maleski
- Grant Malleus
- William Mann (MTAC)
- Britt Marder
- Joshua Marder
- Nicole Marina
- Felicia Marple (GMAC)
- Tamra Martin (CFAC)
- Richard Mauck
- Angela McCall
- Chad McCauley
- Kathryn McConnell (NYMAAC)
- David McCord (GMAC)
- Chris McCoy
- Brittany McCracken (CFAC)
- Heaven McGee
- Lyndsey McMillon (NYMAAC)
- Jessica Meyer
- Rebbeka Migneco
- Megan Mignogno (Capital Chapter)
- Steve Mikkelson
- Christine Miller (GMAC)
- Shane Miller
- Lauren Millerd (GBAA)
- Delta Milner
- Ryan Mims
- Eric Mirk
- Madison Monlezun
- Josh Moore (SAAC)
- Angela Moss (GMAC)
- Nikhil Nampalli (NYMAAC)
- Mbabndah Ndobegang
- Matthew Newmeyer (Capital Chapter)
- Matthew Nicoletta
- Hillary Nicoll (NYMAAC)
- Emily Nix
- Michael Noll
- Patrick Norwood (GBAA)
- Laura Oliverio (Capital Chapter)
- Michael Oliverio (Capital Chapter)
- Miriam Ong Ante
- Carrie Owen
- Michael Owen
- Mark Pabst (ENCAC)
- Mary Jon Pabst (ENCAC)
- Brianna Paciorka
- Kristen Paris
- Matthew Parker (GBAA)
- Joyce Parkey
- Madaline Parrill (GMAC)
- Hannah Parsons
- Alexander Paulchell (CAAA)
- Theresa Payne-Lazar (CFAC)
- Katie Peachey (MTAC)
- Matthew Peachey (MTAC)
- Corinne Peck (GBAA)
- Molinna Pensokha
- Laura Perkowski
- Katherine Perry
- Simone Perry (NYMAAC)
- Avezou Petit-Frere
- Kristin Petrella
- Katie Pettus
- Mitchell Phan
- Jennifer Pierpont (CAAA)
- Charles Pindle
- Bethanie Poe
- Jackie Porreca (DVAC)
- Terracita Powell (Capital Chapter)
- Jonathan Pratt (GMAC)
- Megan Priddy (Capital Chapter)
- Steven Propst
- Ernest Pugh (ENCAC)
- Melody Pugh (ENCAC)
- Jillian Quirante (SAAC)
- Michael Rauscher (NYMAAC)
- Hamish Reed
- Jeremy Reed (GMAC)
- Odelle Reed (DVAC)
- Rachel Rheingold
- Molly Rhodes
- Karen Ricco (GMAC)
- Danielle Richardson (MTAC)
- Kelley Richardson (ENCAC)
- Michelle Rodgers
- Daniel Rolando
- Rebekah Rubin
- Daniel Rutt
- Jeffrey Samuels (NYMAAC)
- Sarah Sanchez Garcia
- Frank Sanders (DVAC)
- Timothy Sanders (ENCAC)
- Elliot Sandidge (SLAA)
- Nathaniel Saunders (ENCAC)
- Anthony Sawyer (ENCAC)
- Thomas Schaller (Capital Chapter)
- Katie Scherzer
- Robert Schlyer
- Wesley Schultz
- Daniel Schumacher
- Nicole Seabrook
- Kristina Sebastian
- Gene Seevers
- David Serafini
- Erin Sexton (Capital Chapter)
- Rachael Shaffer (DVAC)
- Sheila Shelton
- Jeremy Shepard (NYMAAC)
- Jennifer Sherrod (MTAC)
- Zak Shinton
- Edward Sickles
- Callie Silvia
- Clara Simmons (GMAC)
- Sue Sindelar
- Collin Smith
- Travis Smith (GMAC)
- Selena Sorenson
- Carla Spann (MTAC)
- Samantha Spencer
- Lana Sperry[ (MTAC)
- Alexandra Spirer (NYMAAC)
- Chelsea Stahurski (GMAC)
- Nathan Standford
- Ashley Stewart (ENCAC)
- Tyler Stewart (MTAC)
- Brandon Stilley (ENCAC)
- Jessica Stilley (ENCAC)
- Donna Stout (Capital Chapter)
- Jennifer Straw
- Alessandra Strong
- Said Sultan (ENCAC)
- Natalie Swierzbin
- Matt Takane (Capital Chapter)
- Jeremy Tallman (GBAA)
- Katelyn Tatti
- Jalen Taylor
- Shay Taylor (Capital Chapter)
- Lauren Termine
- Lisa Thalhamer
- Elwyn Thompson (ENCAC)
- Sarah Thorncroft
- Daryl Traylor
- John Treherne
- Nadia Tuck
- Larry Unferth (ENCAC)
- John Vance (GMAC)
- Marjolyn Varano
- Christine Vazquez (CFAC)
- Alise Vendrenne
- J.P. Verzwyvelt
- Tonia Virnelson (DVAC)
- Courtney Volkmar (GMAC)
- Catherine Walker
- Amanda Wallen
- Kathryn Walls (MTAC)
- Erik Walschburger (DVAC)
- Elizabeth Walsh (NYMAAC)
- Connie Wang
- Alissa Weathers
- Anna Wheeler
- Trevor White (GMAC)
- Brynne Whitford
- Michelle Wiener
- Andre Wiggins
- Jovanna Wiggins
- Krista Wilhelm (ENCAC)
- Christine Williams
- Kyle Williams (AAAA)
- Shannon Williams
- Tabari Williams
- Gerald Wilmoth (GBAA)
- Amanda Wolfenbarger (Capital Chapter)
- Ayana Wood (DVAC)
- Tiffany Wood
- Adrienne Wray
- Steven Zakulec
†Allow one week from the date of your donation for your name to show up. If your name is missing or listed incorrectly, please contact alumnirelations@phisigmapi.org.
NAA Delegates
The 2007 Grand Chapter approved a Constitutional amendment to establish two at-large NAA delegate and alternate positions. These delegates are granted the same rights as the Alumni Chapter Grand Chapter Delegates.
2008 Delegates
- Delegates: Matthew "FreshBoy" Nicoletta and Pete Gingrich
- Alternates: Laura Griesbauer and Tony Roush
2009 Delegates
- Delegates: Laura Griesbauer and Christopher McCoy
2010 Delegates
- Delegates: Jeremy Tallman and Pete Gingrich
- Alternates: Tiffany Wood and Amos Eshel
2011 Delegates
- Delegates: Jeremy Tallman and Stella Maher
- Alternates: Pete Gingrich and Debby Harnishfeger
2012 Delegates
- Delegates: Michael Oliverio and Patrick Herron
- Alternates: Stella Maher and Kate McConnell
2013 Delegates
- Delegates: Kate McConnell and Matt Peachey
- Alternates: Matthew Parker and Jonathan Pratt
2014 Delegates
- Delegates: Kate McConnell and Matt Peachey
- Alternates: Pete Gingrich and Ellie Crout
2015 Delegates
- Delegates: Jonah Goodman and Matt Peachey
- Alternates: Kate McConnell and Ellie Crout
2016 Delegates
- Delegates: Jonah Goodman and Kate McConnell
- Alternates: Matt Peachey and David Serafini
2017 Delegates
- Delegates: Kadira Coley and Jeanette Gaida
- Alternates: Ellie Crout and Stephen Cristiano
2018 Delegates
- Delegates: Jonah Goodman and Kadira Coley
- Alternates: Ellie Crout and Jonathan Moreno
2019 Delegates
- Delegates: Luigi Nuñez and Natalie Mikkelson
- Alternates: Hillary Nicoll and Darbi Catlin
2020 Delegates
- Grand Chapter was not held due to COVID pandemic
2021 Delegates
- Delegates: Desiree Brown and Kelsey Hughes
- Alternates: Maggie LeGrand and Kathryn Austin
2022 Delegates
- Delegates: Hannah Shaffer
- Alternates: none elected
References